"Azerbaijan – one of the safest countries in the world. Hospitality, beautiful climate, and perfect conditions for tourism."
Organization Overview
The Azerbaijan Tourism Experts Club (ATEC) is a non-governmental supported Club, established in 2025. The Club is supported by the Hotels and Restaurants Association, the Azerbaijan Eco-Tourism Association, and the Azerbaijan South Tourism Association.
ATEC functions as a professional community of tourism experts, dedicated to promoting knowledge-sharing, collaboration, and innovation within Azerbaijan's tourism sector.
As a non-governmental initiative, the Club does not operate under state registration or direct government authority, but rather with the collective support of tourism professionals and partner associations.
ATEC's mission is to strengthen cooperation among experts, raise professional standards, encourage sustainable tourism practices, and support the development of innovative approaches that contribute to the growth of Azerbaijan's tourism industry.
Disclaimer: The Club is not responsible for any misunderstandings or problems that may arise between Club members. Each individual is personally responsible for their activities and mutual relations.